First Last Job Title Department Phone
Agustin "Gus" Garcia Director of Economic Development Economic Development 972-780-4997
Alan Brown Construction Inspector - Public Works Public Works 972-707-3872
Aretha R. Ferrell-Benavides City Manager General Government (972) 780-5000
Breanna Davis Permit Technician 972-707-3891
Candace Garrett Administrative Assistant, City Secretary's Office General Government (972) 780-5069
Clay Mansell, MPA Economic Development Manager Economic Development (972) 602-5264
Clay Mansell Economic Development Manager Economic Development (972) 780-5090
David Dunn Assistant Utilities Superintendent Public Works 972-780-5079
Diana Ramires Permit Technician Permits & Inspections Services (972) 707-3876
Diane Mitchell Purchasing Buyer Purchasing (972) 780-5006
Edena Atmore Finance Director Finance
Eric Terry Information Technology Librarian Library (972) 780-4956
Greg Contreras Councilmember, District 5 City Council (469) 616-8368
Jason Wigginton “C” Shift Battalion Chief, Fire Suppression Operations Fire (972) 780-5048
Jeanette Rodriguez Senior Center Coordinator D.L. Hopkins Jr. Senior Center 972-707-3843
Jennifer Otey Budget Administrator Finance 972-780-4924
Jeremy Koontz Councilmember, District 3 City Council (210) 240-1547
Jeremy Tennant Neighborhood Services Manager Neighborhood Services (972) 750-5086
Joe Veracruz Councilmember District 1 City Council (972) 965-7809
John MacLean Graduate Engineer 972-780-5008
Juanita Gutierrez Administrative Assistant Human Resources, Public Information (972) 780-5045
Kevin Patton Building Inspector 972-780-5042
Lauren Sanchez Regional Emergency Management Operations Coordinator, Emergency Management Fire (972) 780-5054
Lauren Tesmer Accountant Finance 972-780-5006
Leshonda Vaughn Solid Waste Administrative Assistant Public Works 972-780-4946
Marianne Greer-McKinney Deputy Court Administrator Municipal Court 972-707-3817
Mark LiVigni Interim Police Chief Administration, Police
Matthew A. Bryant Utilities Superintendent Public Works (972) 780-4932
Matthew Stogner Assistant Chief of Police Administration (972) 780-5098
Monetta Scott Code Officer in Training Neighborhood Services (972) 780-5082
Patrick Harvey Councilmember At-Large, Mayor Pro Tem City Council (469) 563-8121
Randolph Goucher Building Official 972-780-4940
Reyna Castillo Finance Technician Finance (972) 780-5094
Reyna Herrera Service Center Administrative Assistant 972-780-4900
Richard Jones Operations Manager Duncanville Fieldhouse (972) 707-3834
Skye Thibodeaux City Planner Planning & Zoning, Public Works (972) 707-3871
Steven Wakeland Fire Marshal, Fire Prevention Fire (972) 780-5049
Tammy Island Health Inspector Permits & Inspections Services 972-780-4963
Terrance Bass Code Enforcement Officer Neighborhood Services, Permits & Inspections Services (972) 780.4961
Texxa Simmons Executive Assistant Economic Development (972) 780-5003
Torey Mitchell Information Technology Specialist Information Technology (972) 707-3881
Wanda Brooks Executive Assistant Public Works (972) 780-5015
Dorian Johnson Executive Assistant Administration, Police (972) 707-3888
John Borchardt Traffic Operations Superintendent Public Works (972) 780-5059
Craig Brasfield Duncanville Fieldhouse General Manager Duncanville Fieldhouse (972) 331-8868
Robert D. Brown, Jr. Assistant City Manager General Government (972) 780-5000
Kendrick Crenshaw Code Officer in Training Neighborhood Services (972) 780-4912
Greg Chase Assistant Chief, Fire Administration Fire (972) 780-4926
Mark D. Cooks District 4 City Council (972) 974-7643
Jacqueline (Jackie) Culton, P.E. Assistant Director of Public Works Public Works 972-780-5016
Vicky De Los Santos Court Administrator Municipal Court (972) 780-5055
Kristin Downs City Secretary General Government (972) 780-5017
Marius Eugenio Construction Inspector Public Works 972-707-3872
Lacey Freeman Executive Assistant, Fire Administration Fire (972) 780-4919
Angelica Garcia Building Inspection Coordinator (972) 780-5041
Noel Garcia Recreation Center & Senior Center Superintendent D.L. Hopkins Jr. Senior Center, Duncanville Recreation Center, Parks & Recreation (972) 780-5074
Robert Gideon "A" Shift Battalion Chief, Fire Suppression Operations Fire (972) 780-5048
Levi Chaney Code Officer in Training Neighborhood Services, Permits & Inspections Services (972) 780-4960
Barry L. Gordon Mayor City Council (214) 460-2682
Aaron Grogan Information Technology Specialist II Information Technology (972) 780-5089
Timothy Hamilton Assistant Director of Parks and Recreation Parks, Parks & Recreation (972) 780-5072
Rob Hancock "B" Shift Battalion Chief, Fire Suppression Operations Fire (972) 780-5048
Danene Hudson Youth Services Librarian Library (972) 780-5044
Lynette Romero Planning Technician Planning & Zoning (972) 707-3878
Frederic Johnson Marshal Municipal Court 972-780-5092
Stephanie Lott Community Outreach Librarian Library (972) 707-3875
Asa Low Equipment Services Superintendent Public Works (972) 780-5062
Angie Martinez Executive Assistant, Parks Department Parks & Recreation (972) 780-4972
Pam McAllister Fire Inspector, Fire Prevention Fire (972) 780-5047
Don McBurnett Councilmember District 2 City Council (972) 296-4179
Chris McCaleb Lieutenant Police 972-780-5098
Kelly McChesney Street Superintendent Public Works (972) 780-4935
Alan McCully GIS/Engineering Technician Public Works (972) 780-5064
Hannah Olsen Interim Library Director, Technical Services Librarian Library (972) 780-5097
Katie Peal Human Resources Generalist Civil Service Commission, Human Resources (972) 780-5012
Bryan G. Ramey, II, P.E. Director of Public Works Public Works (972) 780-5015
Alex Hamby Public Information Officer Public Information (972) 780-5043
Jesus Rodela Information Technology Manager Information Technology (972) 707-3874
Sam Rohde Fire Chief, Fire Administration Fire (972) 780-4921
Mike Ryan EMS Division Chief, Advanced Life Support Fire (972) 780-4920
Todd Siegel Human Resources Director Human Resources (972) 780-5095
Doug Sisk Crime Prevention Specialist Crime Prevention/Community Relations, Internal Affairs, Police (972) 780-5027
Dennis Souter Building Maintenance Supervisor Parks & Recreation (972) 780-5075
Bart Stevenson Director of Parks & Recreation Parks & Recreation (972) 780-5076
Steve Blanchard Investigator, Fire Prevention Fire (972) 780-5049
Julio Velasquez Library Director Library (972) 780-5053
Georcha West Sr. Accountant Finance (972) 780-5029
Deniece White Administrative Assistant/Accounting Clerk Duncanville Fieldhouse (972) 331-3893
Táyo Sokále, CPPO, CPCM Purchasing Manager Purchasing (972) 780-5058
Lisa Wren Administrative Assistant Human Resources (972) 780-5019
Cassandra Wright Utility Billing Assistant Utility Billing (972) 780-5011
Esther Wright Sr. Code Enforcement Officer Neighborhood Services, Permits & Inspections Services (972) 780-4962